Kesar Fragrance Oil

SKU: YCRIFRG011

0.0
  • 225

Size

40 customers are viewing this product

Indian saffron is known as ‘The King of Spice’. It is known to have a wide range of benefits for your overall health. Saffron oil is an important ingredient of most traditional medicines. The bright red colored-spice saffron has an aroma that promotes calmness in the mind. The natural warmth and clarifying aroma of saffron   help to bring the deepest and most restful sleep ever. The sweet smell of saffron takes you in a whole new World   of calmness andpurity.

 

  • REDUCES STRESS AND RELAXES YOUR MIND: The soothing and pleasant aroma stimulates the production of serotonin in your body.This hormone helps you fight stress and depression naturally.

 

  • NATURAL SLEEP INDUCER: This Saffron aroma oil effectively deals with insomnia and induces sleep naturally.

 

  • UPGRADES YOUR WELL-BEING: This aroma oil upgrades your well-being and helps you to bring clarity to your thoughts, thus leading to self-realization, and making you more aware of yourself.

 

This product is made with dried stigma and style tops of Crocus sativus Linn. Being made from hand-picked fresh resources, it gives a natural and vibrant experience with its fresh and floral aroma.

 

 


Many People ask us what makes us different from the competition. The little known secret is that many large suppliers offragrance oil dilute their oils with cheaper carriers to increase their profit margin. This is often done at the manufacturing level and allows some suppliers to sell their product at prices that are occasionally lower than our wholesale price.These elevated carrier levels drastically affect product quality and in many cases will force you to use as much as 5-10 times the fragrance oil that you would need with our top quality oils. Our Kesar fragrance oil can typically scent much more product than any other supplier we’ve evaluated. That’s the Young chemist uniqueness!

Using this fragrance in a diffuser?

All our fragrances have been designed to work in diffusers when mixed with diffuser base oil available here. Use upto 25% fragrance mixed with the base oil depending upon the strength of fragrance required.

 

Using this fragrance in soap?

All our fragrances are also specially formulated to work in solid soaps, see the safety data sheet for information on the maximum % of each fragrance that can be used in soap making applications.

 

Suggested Usage Rates:

 

  • Melt & Pour Soap :1-1.5%
  • Cold Process Soap :1-5%
  • Shampoo :0.5-1.5%
  • Conditioner : 0.25-2%
  • Face Wash : 0.2-1%
  • Body Wash : 0.5-1.5%
  • Bubble Bath : 0.5-1.5%
  • Bath Salts : 0.4-1%
  • Lotion : 0.25-2%
  • Lip Balm : 2-5%
  • Soy Candles : 6-10%
  • We have utilized the highest standards of safety and purity to deliver premium quality products to our customers. No harsh chemicals like SLS, parabens, phthalates, etc., are used while making Kesar Fragrance Oil, and therefore, you can use it regularly without any side effects or issues. It can be used with oil.
  • Young Chemist only sells the finest quality ingredients and our Kesar fragrance oil is no different. All of our oils are custom blended by a team of experts that are industrialists with the knowledge and experience to ensure quality and consistency that is unmatched in our opinion.

–Please Note – This fragrance may also work in countless other applications. The uses above are simply those products that we lab tested this fragrance in. For other uses, it is recommended to test a small amount prior to full scale use. All of our fragrance oils are intended for external use only and should not be ingested under any circumstances.

Related Product

Assistence Related To

Order Processing Query

support@theyoungchemist.com

Technical Data Query

sales@theyoungchemist.com

Order status / Dispatch Query

logistics@theyoungchemist.com

Billing Query

billing@theyoungchemist.com

Payment Query

payments@theyoungchemist.com

Any Complaints or Grevience

directors@theyoungchemist.com